Privacy Policy

The existence of this Privacy Policy is form of our commitment from GetMyStore.com because we value the confidence and privacy of personal information as very important.

We keep your information only as long as needed or required by law for information relating to the objectives of existing information collected.

You can visit the website and look around without leaving any personal information. When you visit this website, you have the anonymous status that can’t be identified unless you are logged in using your username and password.

Our privacy policy follows a policy applicable legislation. If you have any comments and feedback, we are happy to receive them via our email address at [email protected]

Collection of Personal Information

GetMyStore.com collect your Personal Data when you voluntarily provide it to us. GetMyStore.com will not sell, distribute, or trade personal information belongs to customers who obtained online to third parties. Personal information collected online is only shown in our company and are only used in the context of the provision of services to you internally. When you create an account in GetMyStore.com, this personal information, even not limited to only this, might be needed to be filled:

  • Name
  • Shipping address
  • Email address
  • Mobile Phone Number
  • Date of birth
  • Gender

The Personal Information we collect from you will be used to:

  • Delivers the products you have purchased from GetMyStore.com
  • Update the information about the delivery of products and services for consumers
  • Provide you with information related to products
  • Running process of your shopping and to provide you services and information we offered to meet your expectation.
  • Moreover, we will use the information you provide for the administration of your account with us; to verify and manage financial transactions related to payments you make online; audit data downloaded from our website; fixing arrangement and / or content of the pages of our website and customize it to the needs of users of the website; identify visitors to our website; research on demographic data of our website users; send you information which we think will be useful for you that you have requested from us, including information about the products and services we provided you have indicated that you do not mind to be informed about these things. We will only provide your name and address to third parties for the purpose of delivery of the products you ordered. When you register as an user at GetMyStore.com, we may also use your personal information to send you promotional materials or marketing promotion. Your booking details will be stored for security reasons but you will not get it directly from us. However, you can access this information by login to your account through this website. Here you can see the details of the booking you already did, orders that still open or to be sent.  You also can manage the details of address, bank information and newsletter you may subscribe to. You agree that you assume access this confidential personal data is confidential and you will not allow any third party has the ability to access personal data without permission. We will not have responsible for the misuse of passwords unless such misuse is our negligence.

We may use the Personal Information we collect for testing, research, analysis and product development. This allows us to understand and analyse your needs and preferences, protect your Personal Information, improve and enhance the safety and security of our services, develop new features, products and services, and facilitate insurance and finance solutions.

Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing our website.

Security of your Personal Information

GetMyStore.com ensures that the information collected will be stored securely. We store your personal information by:

  • Limit access to your personal information.
  • Arranging and managing products our technology to prevent access to a computer that does not have permission.
  • Securely destroy personal information when we no longer need it for the purpose of records retention GetMyStore.com using technology 128 - bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption when processing your financial principal. 128-bit SSL encryption can be calculated may take as little as one trillion years to be damaged, and this is the industry standard.

Nevertheless, please understand that the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee the security of your Personal Information transmitted through any online means, therefore, any transmission remains at your own risk.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your information with any other organization other than the organization relating to our and third parties concerned with the delivery of the items that you've purchased from GetMyStore.com. In exceptional circumstances, GetMyStore.com will probably require you to disclose your personal information, including times when their corresponding court orders or laws that apply evidence that disclosure of information can prevent the threat of life or health, or for legal purposes. GetMyStore.com committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles applicable legislation policies. If you believe that your privacy has been violated by GetMyStore.com, please contact us at [email protected] and we will resolve the issue.

 In certain circumstances, you may need to provide your Personal Information in order to comply with legal requirements or contractual obligations, or where it is necessary to conclude a contract. Failure to provide such Personal Information, under such circumstance, may constitute failure to comply with legal requirements or contractual obligations, or inability to conclude a contract with you, as the case may be.

Data Collection Computers

When you visit GetMyStore.com, our company servers will collect information that your browser sends when you visit a website automatically. This data might include:

  • Your computer's IP address
  • Type your Browser
  • Web page you visit before you come to our website
  • GetMyStore.com page that you visit
  • The time you spend on these pages, goods and information sought in our website, access time and date, and other statistics.

The information collected will be used for analysis and evaluation to help us improve our website and the services and products that we give. These data will not be used in conjunction with other personal information.

As part of the above, GetMyStore.com can use the Google Analytics based on Display Ads, including (though not limited to) the following: Remarketing, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, DoubleClick Campaign Manager integration, and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting. By using Google's Ads Settings (https://www.google.com/settings/ads), you can choose Display Advertising on the Google Analytics and customize the Google Display Network ads.

GetMyStore.com also use Remarketing with Google Analytics to advertise online; third-party vendors, including Google, to show GetMyStore.com online advertising on the Internet.

GetMyStore.com and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as cookies DoubleClick) together to inform, optimize and serve ads based on the recent visit of site visitorsGetMyStore.com, and report how the results from ad impressions, other uses of advertising services, and interaction with the ad impressions and advertising services associated with a visit to GetMyStore.com.

Changes in the Privacy Policy

GetMyStore.com has the right to change and modify the privacy policy at any time. Privacy policy changes plan will be published on our website 7 (seven) days before coming into effect.

Complaints regarding the Privacy Rights Violations If you are not satisfied with the way we handle your query or complaint, please contact us at [email protected]